Fibre Peripherals

Fibre Channel Cables
Fibre Channel Cables with LC connections - single and multi mode. 3m - 100 meter in stock.

2, 4, 8 Gig SFP
2, 4, and 8 Gig SFP's for fibre channel storage. Certified with most fibre channel routers and switches. Uses fibre channel cables with multi mode LC connections.

Fibre Channel Cables
Fibre Channel Cables with SC connections - single and multi mode. 3m - 100 meter in stock.

1 Gig SFP
1 Gig GBIC's for fibre channel storage. Certified with most fibre channel routers and switches. Uses fibre channel cables with multi mode SC connections.